NAVLE® QOD

A ten-year-old neutered male cat is presented with vague signs of anorexia, occasional vomiting and lethargy.

On physical examination, the patient is somewhat dehydrated.

ValueNormal
T=99.1 F (37.3 C)100-103.1 F, 37.8-39.5 C

Bloodwork

ValueNormal ValueNormal
ALB=2.2 g/dL2.6-4.0 g/dL ALK PHOS=88 U/L3-65 U/L
ALT=112 U/L8.2-57 U/L AMYL=2483 U/L270-1,462 U/L
BUN=42 mg/dL10-30 mg/dL K=3.33.5-5.1
CL=108 mEq/L109-122 mEq/L WBC=22,2003800-19,500
LYMPHS=1404/uL1000-4800/uL NEUTS=15538/uL0-3000/uL

Feline pancreatic lipase immunoreactivity 

5.2 µg/L

0.7 - 3.5 µg/L   

Which one of the following diseases is most likely, based on these findings?